English (Law of Evidence)
compensable harm [correct]
CONT: In the standard track, once a compensable act and a compensable harm have each been established on the evidence according to a balance of probabilities, only a plausible link between them need be established in order for compensation to be awarded for them.
French (Droit de la preuve)
préjudice indemnisable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le volet ordinaire, après que des sévices indemnisables et un préjudice indemnisable ont été établis selon la prépondérance de la preuve, il suffit d'établir un lien plausible entre eux pour accorder l'indemnisation.