English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
pattern of exchange rate [correct]
OBS: Forget about the balance of payments. Let supply and demand intersect to produce whatever pattern of exchange rates will clear the market.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
structure de taux de change