English (Banking)
value in account [correct]
DEF: A term used in bills of exchange to indicate that there remains a balance in the drawer's favour. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Banque)
valeur en compte [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
valor en cuenta [correct, masculine noun]