English (Pricing Theory; Laws of the Market (Economy); Econometrics)
intermediate price ratio [correct]
OBS: [Mill] drew up a schedule showing supply and demand at each possible price ratio(...). At one, and(usually) only one, intermediate price ratio, exports and imports will balance.
French (Théorie des prix; Lois du marché (Économie); Économétrie)
rapport intermédiaire de prix