English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Finance)
private current balance [correct]
OBS: (...) full employment, incident to the post-1965 Vietnam escalation, has created a price-level escalation that has caused deterioration of our [America's] private current balance of exports over imports.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Finances)
solde des opérations courantes privées