English (National and International Economics)
resources gap [correct]
OBS: Imports of goods and nonfactor services minus exports of goods and nonfactor services, or the resource balance with the opposite sign.
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
déficit en ressources [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional)
déficit de recursos [masculine noun]