English (Foreign Trade; National and International Economics; National Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
external payments balance
French (Commerce extérieur; Économie nationale et internationale; Comptabilité nationale; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
balance des paiements extérieurs [feminine noun]