English (Foreign Trade; Translation (General); Phraseology)
estimate of balance of payments [correct]
CONT: Estimates of Iranian balance of payments vary widely. External debt data vary widely with estimates of total debt ranging from US$11bn to US$30bn.
French (Commerce extérieur; Traduction (Généralités); Phraséologie)
évaluation de la balance des paiements [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les évaluations de la balance des paiements de l'Iran varient considérablement. Il en va de même pour la dette totale, qui oscille entre 11 et 30 milliards de dollars US.