English (Laws of the Market (Economy); Econometrics)
competitive equilibrium [correct]
OBS: (...) we shall see how the market price reaches its competitive equilibrium, when these two curves [supply and demand] intersect-when the forces of demand and supply are just in balance.
French (Lois du marché (Économie); Économétrie)
équilibre concurrentiel