English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
skibob [correct]
DEF: A vehicle that has two short skis one behind the other, a steering handle attached to the forward ski, and a low upholstered seat over the rear ski and that is used for gliding downhill over snow by a rider wearing miniature skis for balance.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
skibob [masculine noun]