English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
English saddle [correct]; hunting saddle [correct]
CONT: In the conventional "English" hunting saddle, the basis for so many of the European patterns, the bars had been too far forward in relation to the shape of the seat, which was flat and in which the dip, such as it was, placed the rider towards the cantle, behind the movement and the centre of balance, if not behind the very centre of movement itself.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
selle anglaise [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
silla inglesa [correct, feminine noun]