English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
charge number
DEF: An intermediate variable used to calculate currency pool interest, it is determined by revaluing each day's current dollar-equivalent balance to the present using the product of the duality revaluation factors between that day and the present, with the sum of these daily revalued balances representing the charge number.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
base de calcul des intérêts [feminine noun]
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
base de cálculo de la tasa de interés [feminine noun]