English (Loans)
bisque clause [correct]
DEF: Clause in a loan agreement that entitles a borrower to postpone payments of interest and principal for limited periods of time in balance of payments difficulties.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
clause de dérogation temporaire [feminine noun]; clause de suspension [feminine noun]; clause de révision [feminine noun]
OBS: Cette clause permet de différer le paiement d'intérêts et l'amortissement du capital emprunté.
Spanish (Préstamos)
cláusula de aplazamiento de pagos [feminine noun]