English (The Legislature (Constitutional Law); Federalism; Federal Laws and Legal Documents)
balance of interest
French (Pouvoir législatif (Droit constitutionnel); Fédéralisme; Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux)
prépondérance des droits [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Southam 1984, 2 RCS 145, p. 160.