English (Banking)
tiered rate [correct]
CONT: tiered-rate daily interest chequing account : a chequing account on which interest is paid on the minimum daily balance with the percentage paid increasing with the balance category in which it falls(for example, under $2000, $2000-5000, etc.).
French (Banque)
taux progressif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: compte de chèques à taux d'intérêt quotidien progressif.