English (Rights and Freedoms)
delicate balance [correct]
CONT: A delicate balance must be maintained between societal interests and individual rights.
French (Droits et libertés)
délicat dosage [correct, masculine noun]; dosage délicat [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il y a lieu d'assurer un délicat dosage des intérêts de la société et des droits de la personne.