English (Foreign Trade; Laws and Legal Documents)
trade remedy legislation [correct]; trade-remedy legislation [correct]
CONT: The Special Import Measures Act. [Its objective is to improve] the administration of Canada's trade remedy legislation and to ensure it continues to balance the interests of all stakeholders.
French (Commerce extérieur; Lois et documents juridiques)
lois portant sur les recours commerciaux [feminine noun, plural]; mesures législatives portant sur les recours commerciaux [feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Loi sur les mesures spéciales d'importation. [Son objectif est d'améliorer] l'application des mesures législatives portant sur les recours commerciaux et s'assurer qu'elles maintiennent l'équilibre entre les intérêts de toutes les parties prenantes.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Leyes y documentos jurídicos)
disposiciones legales comerciales [proposal, feminine noun]