English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
balance line [correct]
OBS: Downhill ski terms.
OBS: (of ski).
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
ligne d'équilibre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes de ski alpin.
OBS: (du ski).