English (Electrical Engineering; Telecommunications Transmission)
line balance [correct]
DEF: The degree of electrical similarity of the two conductors of a transmission line.
French (Électrotechnique; Transmission (Télécommunications))
équilibre de ligne [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Electrotecnia; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
equilibrio de línea [correct, masculine noun]; balance de línea [masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Grado de semejanza eléctrica de los dos conductores de una línea de transmisión.