English (Telecommunications Transmission; Telecommunications Facilities)
adjusted line utilization factor [correct]
DEF: New value obtained when a fractional number of communications lines is adjusted to an integer. The line utilization factor is adjusted to balance the load on all times.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Installations de télécommunications)
facteur ajusté d'utilisation de lignes [correct, masculine noun]