English (Plywood; Natural Construction Materials)
balance matching [correct]
DEF: In matching veneer, putting more than two pieces of uniform size on a single face.
French (Contreplaqués; Matériaux de construction naturels)
appareillage symétrique multiple [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareillage comprenant un double placage et constituant un unique parement.