English (Foreign Trade)
balance of payments position [correct]
French (Commerce extérieur)
position de balance des paiements [correct, feminine noun]; situation de balance des paiements [feminine noun]; situation des paiements extérieurs [feminine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
situación de balanza de pagos [feminine noun]; posición de balanza de pagos [feminine noun]