English (Economic Geology; Mining Operations)
mine production [correct]; mining output [correct]
CONT: Canadian mine production of lead was 308 327 t in 1978, up from 280 955 t in 1977 and the highest level since 1970 while refined metal production at primary plants surpassed the 1977 level ...
CONT: The overall balance of payments position is positive with comfortable reserves; the outlook on medium-term is favourable as long as mining output can be accelerated as projected.
French (Géologie économique; Exploitation minière)
production minière [correct, feminine noun]; production à la mine
CONT: La valeur de la production minière mondiale pouvait être estimée à environ 1,025 milliards de dollars en 1981 [...]