English (Finance)
balance-of-payments assistance; balance of payments assistance; BOP assistance
OBS: ... it should be borne in mind that Canada has traditionally avoided balance-of-payments assistance.
French (Finances)
aide de redressement de la balance des paiements [feminine noun]