English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
declaration of parentage [correct]; parentage declaration [correct]
CONT: Declaration of parentage.... Where the courts finds on the balance of probabilities that the person is the parent of a child... the court may make a declaratory order to that effect.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
déclaration de parenté [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: déclaration de parenté : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).