English (PAJLO; Tort Law (common law); Law of Obligations (civil law))
non-compensable damage [correct]; non-compensable injury [correct]; non-recoverable injury [correct]
CONT: While the claimant may face restrictions in terms of her employment related to her non-compensable injury, the Panel' s task is to determine on a balance of probabilities, if her current medical difficulties are related to her compensable injury.
French (PAJLO; Droit des délits (common law); Droit des obligations (droit civil))
dommage non indemnisable [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; préjudice non indemnisable [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: dommage non indemnisable; préjudice non indemnisable : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).