English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Rules of Court; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
dismissal of proceedings [correct]
OBS: The court shall dismiss proceedings against a contracting party if it is satisfied on a balance of probabilities that he or she has totally complied with the compliance agreement...
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Règles de procédure; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
rejet de la poursuite [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le tribunal rejette la poursuite lorsqu'il est convaincu, selon la prépondérance des probabilités, de l'exécution complète de la transaction.
Spanish (Decisiones (Derecho procesal); Reglamento procesal; Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
rechazo de un proceso [masculine noun]