English (Law of Evidence)
enhanced standard of proof [correct]
CONT: In Ontario, the "enhanced standard of proof" for making a determination of incapacity has been lowered by the Supreme Court to a simple balance of probabilities.
French (Droit de la preuve)
norme de preuve améliorée [feminine noun]