English (Courts; Special-Language Phraseology)
court is satisfied [correct]
CONT: If the court is satisfied, on a balance of probabilities, that the material is child pornography... it may order the custodian of the computer system to delete the material.
OBS: court is satisfied: Enough proof has been provided to convince the court.
French (Tribunaux; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
tribunal est convaincu [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si le tribunal est convaincu, selon la prépondérance des probabilités, que la matière constitue de la pornographie juvénile [...], il peut ordonner au gardien de l'ordinateur de l'effacer.