English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
variable income security [correct]
CONT: Another problem of balance in the portfolio is maintaining a proper relationship between variable income securities and fixed income securities.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
valeur à revenu variable [correct, feminine noun]; titre à revenu variable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si l'on veut un portefeuille bien équilibré, il faut aussi garder un pourcentage adéquat de titres à revenu variable et de titres à revenu fixe.
Spanish (Inversiones; Bolsa de valores)
valor de rendimiento variable [masculine noun]