English (The Product (Marketing); Sales (Marketing); Phraseology)
balance of the proceeds [correct]
OBS: Of goods, sold for the non-payment of tolls
French (Produit (Commercialisation); Vente; Phraséologie)
reste du produit de la vente [masculine noun]