English (Meteorology)
effective nocturnal radiation [correct]
DEF: Radiation balance of a horizontal upward-facing black surface at the ambient air temperature in the absence of solar radiation.
French (Météorologie)
rayonnement nocturne effectif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bilan radiatif d'une surface noire, horizontale et tournée vers le haut, à la température de l'air et en l'absence de rayonnement solaire.
Spanish (Meteorología)
radiación nocturna efectiva [feminine noun]
DEF: Balance de la radiación de una superficie horizontal, ennegrecida en su cara superior y a la temperatura del aire ambiente, en ausencia de radiación solar.