English (Climatology)
radiation climate [correct]
DEF: Climate determined by the radiation balance of a place or region.
French (Climatologie)
climat de rayonnement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Climat déterminé par le bilan radiatif d'un lieu ou d'une région.
Spanish (Climatología)
clima de radiación
DEF: Clima determinado por el balance de radiación en un lugar o una región.