English (Meteorology)
effective radiation [correct]
DEF: Radiation balance of a horizontal upward-facing black surface at the ambient air temperature.
French (Météorologie)
rayonnement effectif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bilan radiatif d'une surface noire, horizontale et tournée vers le haut, à la température de l'air.
Spanish (Meteorología)
radiación efectiva [feminine noun]
DEF: Balance de radiación de una superficie horizontal, ennegrecida en su cara superior y a la temperatura del aire ambiente.