English (Financial Accounting; Banking)
lease payments receivable [correct]; leasing receivable [correct, see observation]
CONT: At commencement of the lease term, the lessor should record a finance lease in the balance sheet as a receivable, at an amount equal to the net investment in the lease.
OBS: Term generally used in the plural.
French (Comptabilité générale; Banque)
créance locative [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: créances locatives. Actifs détenus par le bailleur en vertu de contrats de location-financement ou de location-vente et devant être présentés comme des créances dans le bilan.
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel