English (The Executive (Constitutional Law))
enforcement of a right [correct]
CONT: ... the Court developed a mechanism that permits a balance to be struck between the requirements of the enforcement of a right or freedom and the constraints imposed by a given environment.
French (Pouvoir exécutif (Droit constitutionnel))
mise en œuvre d'un droit [correct, feminine noun]; application d'un droit [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la Cour a élaboré un mécanisme permettant d'assurer l'équilibre entre les exigences de la mise en œuvre d'un droit ou d'une liberté et les contraintes imposées par un environnement donné.