English (Banking)
banking product [correct]
OBS: ... we might couple lines of credit with commodity risk management solutions to create predictable revenue streams in volatile markets. Or we could combine asset securitization with a structured finance program to enhance your balance skiet.
French (Banque)
produit bancaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si l'on examine plus attentivement la nature des produits bancaires, leurs modes de distribution et le canevas de la concurrence dans ce secteur, on constate que certains aspects de l'activité bancaire restent beaucoup moins accessibles que d'autres à la concurrence extérieure.