English (Stock Exchange)
on balance [correct]
DEF: The difference between offsetting sales and purchases. If a trader who has sold 1, 500 shares of stock turns around and buys 2, 500 shares of the same stock, he is said to have bought 1, 000 shares on balance.
French (Bourse)
en excédent