English (Computer Programs and Programming)
working set swapper [correct]; swapping routine; swapper
DEF: A system process that brings process working sets into the balance set and removes them from the balance set.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
sous-programme de transfert [correct, masculine noun]