English (Accounting)
accounting statement [correct]
OBS: We begin with the two fundamental accounting statements : the Balance Sheet and the Statement of Profit and Loss(or the so-called "Income Statement").
French (Comptabilité)
relevé comptable; état comptable [masculine noun]