English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Financial Accounting)
normalized earnings [correct, plural]
DEF: On the balance sheet, earnings adjusted to remove unusual or one-time influences.
OBS: An example would be removing a land sale in which a large capital gain was realized.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité générale)
bénéfices hors éléments non courants [correct, masculine noun, plural]; bénéfices normalisés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Dans une évaluation d'entreprise, montant des avantages économiques ajusté pour éliminer les anomalies (éléments non récurrents, non économiques ou autrement inhabituels) et ainsi faciliter les comparaisons.