English (Financial Accounting)
impaired asset [correct]
DEF: A company's asset that is worth less on the market than the value listed on the company's balance sheet.
French (Comptabilité générale)
actif ayant subi une dépréciation [correct, masculine noun]; actif ayant subi une moins-value [correct, masculine noun]; actif ayant subi une perte de valeur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Actif dont la juste valeur a diminué par rapport à sa valeur comptable nette.