English (Accounting)
off-balance sheet activity [correct]
DEF: off-balance sheet activities : The actions of an organization resulting in liabilities or contracts that are not reflected on the organization's balance sheet.
OBS: off-balance sheet activitiy : term usually used in the plural.
French (Comptabilité)
activité hors bilan [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: activités hors bilan : Activités d'une entité donnant lieu à des engagements et à des contrats dont les montants ne figurent qu'en partie, ou pas du tout, au bilan.
OBS: activité hors bilan : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.