English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Financial Accounting)
adjusted book value [correct]; modified book value [correct]; adjusted net book value [correct]
DEF: The book value on a company's balance sheet after assets and liabilities are adjusted to market value.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité générale)
actif net réévalué [correct, masculine noun]; actif net ajusté [correct, masculine noun]; actif net réel [correct, masculine noun]; ANC [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En évaluation d'entreprises, valeur de l'actif net de l'entreprise, déterminée à partir d'un ajustement de la valeur comptable de ses éléments d'actif et de passif pour qu'elle reflète leur juste valeur de marché.