English (Finance)
asset-based financing [correct]; asset-based lending [correct]; asset financing
DEF: Financing secured by a firm's balance sheet assets, such as inventory, receivables, or collateral other than real estate.
French (Finances)
financement garanti par des actifs [correct, masculine noun]; financement reposant sur l'actif [correct, masculine noun]