English (Financial Accounting)
balance sheet assets [correct]
OBS: See Consolidated Regulations of Canada (C.R.C.), 1978, chapter 1252 2(1)
French (Comptabilité générale)
actif comptable [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Voir la Codification des règlements du Canada (C.R.C.), 1978, chapitre 1252, 2(1)