English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
fictitious asset [correct]
DEF: An item that appears on a balance sheet, but could not be sold. It is usually written out of the balance sheet as soon as possible. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
actif fictif [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
activo ficticio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parte del activo no realizable ni recuperable, representada fundamentalmente por los gastos de constitución y primer establecimiento, las pérdidas acumuladas de ejercicios anteriores, saldos de cuentas no recuperables, etc.