English (Finance)
debt funding
OBS: The acquisition of capital funds through the borrowing of money from outside sources. It involves the execution of short-term and long-term financial instruments, appearing on the company balance sheet as long-term or short-term liabilities.
French (Finances)
consolidation de la dette [feminine noun]
Spanish (Finanzas)
financiamiento de la deuda [masculine noun]