English (Springs (Mechanical Components); Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
spring balance
OBS: of an overhead roll type door.
French (Ressorts (Composants mécaniques); Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
ressort de rappel [masculine noun]