English (Business and Administrative Documents; Inventory and Material Management)
perpetual inventory card [correct]; inventory card [correct]; inventory record card [correct]; stock card [correct]; stock record card [correct]
CONT: A perpetual inventory card should be maintained for each separate item in stock. It has recorded on it, for each item, quantities received in and quantities issued from the storeroom to provide a running balance of what should be in inventory.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
fiche stock [correct, feminine noun]; fiche de stock [correct, feminine noun]; fiche d'inventaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Document tenu par le magasinier, destiné à suivre un stock physique individualisé, et sur lequel sont portés, à raison d'une fiche par article : 1) des indications permanentes (désignation, code, unité de compte, localisation, niveau de réapprovisionnement, etc.), et 2) les mouvements du stock physique (soit les entrées et les sorties).