English (National Accounting; National and International Economics; Foreign Trade)
economic stock [correct]
CONT: There is an economic stock situation at the beginning and at the end of the period that SNA93 [System of National Accounts 93] describes in opening and closing balance sheets.
French (Comptabilité nationale; Économie nationale et internationale; Commerce extérieur)
stock économique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La comptabilité néerlandaise distingue les stocks techniques (réels) et les stocks économiques (réels augmentés des commandes d'achat et diminués des commandes de vente). Ainsi, dans certaines branches d'activité, c'est le stock économique qui apparaît au bilan.