English (The Ear)
vestibulocochlear organ [correct]; organum vestibulocochleare [Latin]
DEF: The anatomical structures outside the central nervous system that are concerned with balance and hearing and that comprise the external, middle and internal ear.
French (Oreille)
organe de l'ouïe [correct, masculine noun]; organum vestibulocochleare [Latin]
DEF: Organe stato-acoustique constitué de l'oreille externe, l'oreille moyenne et l'oreille interne.