English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
departmental trial balance [correct]
CONT: If the reconciliation is not completed successfully, the entire departmental trial balance will be rejected by CFMRS [Central Financial Management Reporting System].
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
balance de vérification ministérielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si le rapprochement échoue, le SCGRF [Système central de gestion des rapports financiers] rejette toute la balance de vérification ministérielle.