English (Wind Energy)
balance of system [correct]; BOS [correct]
DEF: ... the equipment beyond the standard wind turbine and tower required to install a complete wind system.
French (Énergie éolienne)
autres composants du système [correct, masculine noun, plural]; ACS [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] équipement nécessaire à l'installation complète d'un système éolien, abstraction faite de l'éolienne standard et de la tour.