English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
correction of absence quota [correct]
OBS: The majority of the absence quotas are automatically created by the system. It is recognized in certain circumstances the calculation may needed to be changed(i. e. an employee is transferring in with quota balances(e. g. vacation]. In those instances a quota can be manually changed through the creation of the Quota Correction Infotype(number 2013). This allows the user to : add to the calculated balance; reduce from the calculated balance or replace the calculated balance.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
correction du contingent d'absences [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La plupart des contingents d'absences sont créés automatiquement par le système. On convient que dans certaines circonstances le calcul doit être modifié (comme la mutation d'arrivée d'un employé avec ses soldes de congés (p. ex. vacances). Dans ces cas, on peut modifier à la main un contingent en créant l'infotype Corrections de contingents (numéro 2013). Ainsi, l'utilisateur peut ajouter, retrancher au solde calculé, ou remplacer ce solde.