English (Electrical Measuring: Practice; Electric Rotary Machines)
balance test [correct, standardized]
OBS: balance test : term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission(IEC).
French (Exécution des mesures électriques; Machines tournantes électriques)
essai d'équilibrage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: essai d'équilibrage : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Electrometría; Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
ensayo de balance [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensayo efectuado para asegurar que un rotor está balanceado entre los límites especificados.