English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
classical riding [correct]; classical equitation [correct]
CONT: Classical Riding is, at its simplest, riding your horse correctly and quietly, in harmony and in balance.... In order to ride in balance and in harmony, [true classical riders have] to attain the knowledge through theory and practice to train for self-carriage and lightness both through their own and their horse's deportment.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
équitation classique [correct, feminine noun]