English (Translation)
balance wheel of the dairy industry
OBS: balance wheel : a wheel that oscillates against the tension of a hairspring to regulate the beats of a watch or clock.
OBS: balance wheel : something suggesting a balance wheel in acting as a regulating and stabilizing force.
French (Traduction)
régulateur de l'industrie laitière [masculine noun]