English (Mental health and hygiene; Industrial and Economic Psychology; Working Practices and Conditions; Sociology of the Family)
work-family balance [correct]; family-work balance [correct]
CONT: "Work-family balance" is a term that refers to an individual' s perceptions of the degree to which [he or she] is experiencing positive relationships between work and family roles, where the relationships are viewed as compatible and at equilibrium with each other.
French (Hygiène et santé mentales; Psychologie industrielle et économique; Régimes et conditions de travail; Sociologie de la famille)
conciliation travail-famille [correct, feminine noun]; conciliation famille-travail [correct, feminine noun]; équilibre travail-famille [correct, masculine noun]; équilibre famille-travail [correct, masculine noun]; conciliation emploi-famille [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La conciliation travail-famille résulte des impératifs de la famille, de ceux de l'organisation des services et du monde du travail ou des études [...] Il s'agit d'un défi qui interpelle plusieurs acteurs – les travailleurs et travailleuses, les syndicats, les entreprises, les organisations, les municipalités et les services publics.