English (Demography)
demolinguistic balance [correct]
CONT: The House of Commons Standing Committee on Official Languages essentially continued the work begun by the joint committee with respect to several issues, including... effects of immigration on the demolinguistic balance.
French (Démographie)
équilibre démolinguistique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Comité permanent des langues officielles de la Chambre des communes a essentiellement poursuivi le travail amorcé par le Comité mixte à l'égard de plusieurs dossiers, incluant [...] les effets de l'immigration sur l'équilibre démolinguistique.