English (Banking; Investment)
bank interest [correct]
DEF: The interest allowed on money deposited with a bank; the interest charged on an overdraft, loan or accommodation. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Banque; Investissements et placements)
intérêt bancaire [correct, masculine noun]