English (Banking; Financial Institutions; Special-Language Phraseology)
notice to receive [correct, standardized]
DEF: A notice to an account servicing bank that it will receive funds to be credited to the account of the sender of the notice.
OBS: notice to receive: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
préavis de réception [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Préavis adressé à une banque domiciliataire du compte lui annonçant qu'elle va recevoir des fonds qui devront être crédités au compte de l'expéditeur du préavis.
OBS: préavis de réception : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.