English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
reference for the account owner bank [correct, standardized]
DEF: The reference that identifies the transaction to the account owner bank.
OBS: reference for the account owner bank : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
référence pour la banque titulaire du compte [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Référence qui identifie la transaction pour la banque titulaire du compte.
OBS: référence pour la banque titulaire du compte : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.