English (Banking; Trade; Financial Accounting)
debit advice [correct, standardized]
DEF: The advice by the account servicing bank of a debit to the account of the receiver(account owner).
OBS: debit advice: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Commerce; Comptabilité générale)
avis de débit [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Avis envoyé par la banque domiciliataire du compte pour annoncer un débit au compte du destinataire (titulaire du compte).
OBS: avis de débit : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.