English (IT Security; Internet and Telematics)
voice phishing [correct]; vishing [correct]
CONT: Vishing(voice phishing) uses an automated voice from a seemingly trustworthy source(like your bank) to trick you into sharing data such as bank account details and PINs [personal identification numbers].
French (Sécurité des TI; Internet et télématique)
hameçonnage vocal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'hameçonnage vocal utilise une voix automatisée d'une source qui semble sûre (comme votre banque) pour vous inciter à faire part de données comme des détails au sujet de votre compte bancaire et votre NIP [numéro d'identification personnel].