English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
account owner bank [correct, standardized]
DEF: A bank for which an account is serviced at another bank(account servicing bank).
OBS: account owner bank : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
banque titulaire du compte [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Banque pour laquelle un compte est tenu chez une autre banque (banque domiciliataire du compte).
OBS: banque titulaire du compte : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.