English (Banking; Financial Institutions; Foreign Trade)
account servicing bank [correct, standardized]
DEF: A bank that is the depository for an account.
OBS: account servicing bank : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières; Commerce extérieur)
banque domiciliataire du compte [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; banque chargée de la gestion d'un compte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Banque qui tient le compte.
OBS: banque domiciliataire du compte : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.