English (Finance; Stock Exchange)
account number [correct]; bank account number [correct]
DEF: Unique identification number for a particular bank or building society account. This must be alphanumeric, and usually between 6 and 12 characters.
French (Finances; Bourse)
numéro de compte [correct, masculine noun]