English (IT Security; Protection of Property; Banking)
digitally signed [correct]
CONT: The bank verifies X signature and removes it from the note number, signs the note number with its worth-one-dollar signature and debits her account. It then returns the signed note along with a digitally signed withdrawal receipt for X records.
French (Sécurité des TI; Sécurité des biens; Banque)
portant une signature numérique
CONT: Pour comprendre comment la signature numérique assure la confidentialité des opérations électroniques, voyons comment elle serait utilisée pour effectuer un paiement électronique. [...] [X] achèverait la transaction en remettant à [Y] la marchandise accompagnée d'un reçu portant sa propre signature numérique.