English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
bank key [correct]
DEF: Bank identification key used to identify the financial branch and institution number of an employee's account.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
clé banque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Clé d'identification d'une banque qui sert à désigner la succursale financière et le numéro d'institution d'un compte d'employé.