English (Banking)
deposit account transaction [correct]
CONT: Much of the increase [in Domestic Operations] was attributable to higher Visa usage and a greater number of deposit account transactions, a consequence of strong consumer spending and excellent market acceptance of Royal Bank services.
French (Banque)
opération sur compte de dépôt [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cette progression est en grande partie attribuable à l'utilisation accrue des services VISA et à une hausse du nombre des opérations sur les comptes de dépôt, suite à la vigueur des dépenses de consommation et à la popularité remarquable des services de la Banque Royale sur le marché.