English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
overissue of securities [correct]; overissue [correct, noun]; over-issue [correct, noun]
DEF: The issue of securities in excess of any maximum number of securities that the issuer is authorized to issue. [Bank Act]
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
émission excessive de titres [correct, feminine noun]; surémission [correct, feminine noun]; émission excédentaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Toute émission de valeurs mobilières dépassant le plafond autorisé.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
emisión excesiva de títulos [feminine noun]