English (General Vocabulary; Investment)
complete and valid registration [correct]
CONT: Registration of the issue or transfer of a security in the central securities register or in a branch securities register is complete and valid registration for all purposes. [Bank Act].
French (Vocabulaire général; Investissements et placements)
enregistrement complet et valide [correct, masculine noun]; inscription complète et valide [feminine noun]
CONT: Toute mention de l'émission ou du transfert d'une valeur mobilière sur l'un des registres en constitue un enregistrement complet et valides. [Loi sur les banques].