English (Production (Economics); Electric Power Distribution; Aquaculture)
aquacultural electric system [correct]
DEF: All machinery, apparatus and appliances for the generation or distribution of electricity in an aquaculture operation, whether or not affixed to real property. [Bank Act]
French (Production (Économie); Distribution électrique; Aquaculture)
installation électrique agricole [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machines, appareils et dispositifs, fixés ou non à des biens immeubles, utilisés pour produire ou distribuer de l'électricité dans une exploitation aquicole. [Loi sur les banques].
Spanish (Producción (Economía); Distribución de energía eléctrica; Acuicultura)
sistema eléctrico acuícola [correct, masculine noun]