English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Investment)
ordinary resolution [correct]
DEF: ... a resolution passed by a majority of the votes cast by or on behalf of the shareholders who voted in respect of that resolution. [Bank Act]
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Investissements et placements)
résolution ordinaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Résolution adoptée à la majorité des voix exprimées. [Loi sur les banques]