English (Banking)
retrocession [correct]
DEF: The act of passing on, or assigning part of the commission received by a bank to another bank or to an agent(intermediary) which has participated in the transaction.
CONT: Retrocessions are common on bond underwriting or syndicate and consortium operations.
French (Banque)
rétrocession [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Transfert d'une partie des commissions encaissées par la banque à une autre banque ou à un intermédiaire dans le cadre d'émissions ou d'opérations en consortium.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
retrocesión [feminine noun]