English (Auditing (Accounting))
panel of auditors [correct]
CONT: [The Estey report recommended that] the Bank Act be amended to require a bank to maintain a panel of auditors from which its auditors will be recommended for appointment by the shareholders.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité))
groupe d'auditeurs [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; groupe de vérificateurs [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: groupe d'auditeurs : Le Bureau de la traduction du gouvernement du Canada recommande l’usage du terme «auditeur» comme équivalent de l’anglais «auditor» dans le domaine de la comptabilité (REC-13/2013-02).