English (Finance)
wholly-owned [correct]
OBS: Prior to the Bank Act revisions, banks were prohibited from consolidating their subsidiaries’ accounts unless those subsidiaries were wholly owned and engaged in the business of banking.
French (Finances)
détenu en propriété exclusive