English (Coining; Coins and Bank Notes)
forgery [correct]
DEF: The act of making false coins or bank notes.
French (Monnayage; Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque)
faux-monnayage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action de fabriquer de la fausse monnaie.