English (Finance; Banking)
statement of income
CONT: An annual statement of a bank must contain, with respect to each of the financial years to which it relates,... a statement of income for the financial year,.... [Bank Act].
French (Finances; Banque)
état de revenus [masculine noun]
CONT: Le rapport annuel de la banque pour chaque exercice présente : [...] un état de ses revenus pour l'exercice; [...] [Loi sur les banques].