English (Financial Accounting)
on a line-by-line basis [correct]
OBS: (...) the [Bank] act now requires that the accounts of all subsidiary companies be consolidated on a line-by-line basis with those of the parent bank.
French (Comptabilité générale)
par intégration proportionnelle [correct]