English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Loans)
industrial and trade policy adjustment loan
DEF: World Bank loan made to assist adjustment of a country's industrial and trade policy.
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Prêts et emprunts)
prêt à l'ajustement de la politique industrielle et commerciale [masculine noun]
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos; Préstamos)
préstamo para ajuste de la política industrial y comercial [masculine noun]