English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
outward sideslip velocity [correct]
CONT: (...) design studies on the dynamic response of the aircraft have led us to cover the effects at touchdown of many parameters(...) These included bank angle, rate of roll, inward and outward sideslip velocity(...)
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
vitesse de dérapage
OBS: Renseignement fourni par Joël Larue, traducteur, Technique centrale III.