English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
aileron pressure [correct]
CONT: Apply aileron pressure in the direction of the intended turn.
CONT: Application of left or right aileron pressure is used to control bank angle and heading.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
pression en gauchissement [feminine noun]
CONT: Appliquer une pression en gauchissement dans le sens du virage désiré.