English (Government Contracts; Banking)
status enquiry [correct]
DEF: A service given by banks to banks and authorised enquiry agents which has been initiated by a customer of one bank who wishes to know the financial status of a customer of another bank or branch. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Marchés publics; Banque)
demande de renseignements sur l'état des travaux [feminine noun]
OBS: Termes provenant du Guide de la politique des approvisionnements et services en usage au MAS.