English (General Vocabulary)
recorded address [correct]
DEF: In relation to a person who is a shareholder of a bank, the latest postal address of the person according to the central securities register of the bank; in relation to a person in any other respect, the latest postal address of the person according to the records of the branch concerned [Bank Act].
French (Vocabulaire général)
adresse enregistrée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dernière adresse postale selon le registre central des valeurs mobilières de la banque, dans le cas d'un actionnaire, ou selon les livres de la succursale en cause, dans le cas de toute autre personne [Loi sur les banques].