English (Property Law (common law); Law of Trusts (common law))
naked power [correct]; bare power [correct]
DEF: The power to exercise rights over something (such as a trust) without having a corresponding interest in that thing.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit des fiducies (common law))
pouvoir nu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pouvoir de nomination dont l'exercice est entièrement à la discrétion du nominateur, par opposition à une fiducie discrétionnaire ou à un pouvoir fiduciaire.
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (common law); Derecho fiduciario (common law))
poder sin interés del apoderado [correct, masculine noun]