English (Airport Runways and Areas)
bare runway
OBS: A runway is said to be bare and dry(or bare and wet). Phrase used in [notice to airmen] on runway conditions.
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
piste nue [feminine noun]
OBS: On dit qu'une piste est nue et sèche (ou nue et mouillée). [Expression] utilisée dans les [avis aux navigants] sur les conditions de piste.