English (PAJLO; Law of Trusts (common law))
bare trustee [correct]; dry trustee [correct]; naked trustee [correct]
DEF: A trustee whose sole function is to hold the title to the trust property.
French (PAJLO; Droit des fiducies (common law))
nu-fiduciaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; nue-fiduciaire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: nu-fiduciaire; nue-fiduciaire : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).