English (Maritime Law; Water Transport; Trade)
bareboat charter [correct, verb]; demise charter [correct, verb]
OBS: According to some authors, there is a difference between "bareboat charter" and "demise charter" : to demise charter is to charter a vessel with or without a crew whereas to bareboat charter is to charter a vessel without any crew.
French (Droit maritime; Transport par eau; Commerce)
affréter coque nue [correct]