English (Maritime Organizations)
ship-owning company [correct]; ship owning company [correct]; shipowning company [less frequent]
CONT: … a ship owning company with nine modern handy size product tankers and one modern shuttle tanker on long term bareboat charters...
French (Organisations maritimes)
société propriétaire de navires [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Organizaciones marítimas)
compañía naviera [feminine noun]; casa armadora [feminine noun]