English (Maritime Law; Water Transport; Trade)
bareboat charter [correct, noun]; demise charter [correct, noun]; bare pole charter [correct, noun]
OBS: The action.
OBS: According to some authors, there is a difference between a "bareboat charter" and a "demise charter" : a demise charter is a charter where a vessel is put at the disposal of the charterer with or without a crew whereas with a bareboat charter, the vessel is put at the disposal of the charterer without any crew.
French (Droit maritime; Transport par eau; Commerce)
affrètement à coque nue [correct, masculine noun]; affrètement coque nue [correct, masculine noun]; affrètement coque-nue [correct, masculine noun]; affrètement en coque nue [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Affrètement à temps qui laisse à l'affréteur le soin d'équiper le navire.
OBS: L'action.
Spanish (Derecho marítimo; Transporte por agua; Comercio)
fletamento de barco solo [masculine noun]