English (Water Transport)
bareboat
OBS: chartered vessel operated as if it belonged to the fleet of the charterer. All costs and expenses pertaining to its use are the responsibility of the charterer
French (Transport par eau)
coque nue [feminine noun]
CONT: Les navires affrétés coque nue, c.-à.-d. sans équipage d'approvisionnements, sont exploités comme s'ils appartenaient à la flotte de l'affréteur.