English (Legal Documents; Maritime Law; Water Transport; Trade)
bareboat charter-party [correct]; demise charter-party [correct]; bareboat charter [correct, noun]; demise charter [correct, noun]
OBS: The document.
OBS: According to some authors, there is a difference between a "bareboat charter-party" and a "demise charter-party" : a demise charter-party is a charter-party where a vessel is put at the disposal of the charterer with or without a crew whereas with a bareboat charter-party, the vessel is put at the disposal of the charterer without any crew.
French (Documents juridiques; Droit maritime; Transport par eau; Commerce)
charte-partie coque nue [correct, feminine noun]; charte-partie d'affrètement coque nue [feminine noun]
DEF: Écrit constatant le contrat d'affrètement coque nue.
OBS: Le document.
Spanish (Documentos jurídicos; Derecho marítimo; Transporte por agua; Comercio)
fletamento a casco desnudo [correct, masculine noun]