English (Pigments and Colours (Arts); Carpets and Upholstery Textiles)
commercial matching [correct]
OBS: Matching of colours within acceptable tolerances, or with a colour variation that is barely detectable to the naked eye.
French (Pigments et couleurs (Arts); Tapis et textile d'ameublement)
assortiment des teintes [masculine noun]
OBS: L'assortiment des teintes est effectué en vue de la distribution commerciale.