English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
algorithmic operation [correct]
CONT: ... detecting fake profiles is still a complex algorithmic operation that can produce a large number of "false positives, "i. e. inactive or barely active legitimate profiles...
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
opération algorithmique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La notion d'opération atomique est assez intuitive : c'est une opération algorithmique qui n'est pas divisible en sous-opérations.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Programas y programación (Informática))
operación algorítmica [correct, feminine noun]