English (Soil Science; Soil Mechanics (Engineering))
sticky point [correct]
DEF: A condition of consistency at which a soil material barely fails to adhere to a foreign object;....
French (Science du sol; Mécanique des sols)
point d'adhésion [masculine noun]
DEF: Condition de consistance à laquelle le sol cesse tout juste d'adhérer à un corps étranger.