English (Cytology)
chaperonin [correct]
CONT: The derived amino acid sequences of the GroES and GroEL proteins demonstrated very high levels of amino acid identity with cognate chaperonins from bacteria and chloroplasts. The bicistronic 2. 4-kilobase transcript from this operon, barely detectable in RNA preparations from cells grown at 30 Degree C, accumulated approximately 120-fold in preparations from cells grown for 20 min at 45 Degree C.
OBS: Tiré de: Journal: Journal of Bacteriology, 1990, 172 (9) 5079-5088.
French (Cytologie)
chaperonine [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Protéine analogue à la protéine de choc thermique de 60 kDa et 10 KDa (hsp 60 hsp 10), qui est entre autre indispensable à la viabilité cellulaire.