English (Garages and Service Stations; Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
drum-brake adjusting tool [correct]
OBS: Drum-brake adjusting tool makes adjusting rebuilt brakes easy. The tool' s narrow jaws are adjusted to the drum's inside diameter(...) then the tool is flipped over, and brakes are adjusted so that the tool' s wide jaws will just barely pass along the brake shoes’ widest part(...)
French (Garages et stations-service; Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
outil de réglage des freins à segments; outil de réglage des freins à tambour
OBS: Le réglage des freins à segments peut se faire: -soit par un dispositif qui écarte simultanément les deux mâchoires. -Soit par deux cames et deux excentriques.