English (Law of Contracts (common law))
notice of termination [correct]
CONT: ... a collective agreement... provides that it will continue to operate... if either party fails to give to the other a notice of termination or a notice of its desire to bargain with a view to the renewal of the collective agreement, with or without modifications...
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
avis de dénonciation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] une unité de négociation comprenant des fonctionnaires régis par une convention collective [prévoit] sa propre prorogation en l'absence d'un avis de dénonciation donné par l'une des parties à l'autre ou de l'intention de l'une d'entre elles d'en négocier le renouvellement, avec ou sans modifications [...]