English (Sales (Marketing))
bargain [correct, noun]
DEF: Product that is offered for a low price at a sale. When referring to durable goods, the term often means second hand.
OBS: bargain : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Vente)
bonne affaire [correct, feminine noun]; occasion [correct, feminine noun]; aubaine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Achat à bon prix; marché avantageux pour l'acheteur et, par extension, l'objet lui-même de ce marché.
OBS: aubaine: terme familier.
OBS: occasion : terme extrait du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduit avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Ventas (Comercialización))
ocasión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Producto que se ofrece barato en un saldo o rebaja. En bienes duraderos suele coincidir con productos de segunda mano, también llamados seminuevos o de ocasión.
OBS: ocasión: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.