English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Labour Law)
multi-employer agreement [correct]
CONT: A multi-employer agreement, as its name suggests, is an agreement between a union representing employees of several different employers and those employers, which agree to bargain together and be bound by the same agreement.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations; Droit du travail)
convention multipatronale [correct, feminine noun]