English (Labour Law; Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
notice to bargain collectively [correct]
CONT: A notice to bargain collectively that was given before a conversion does not bind the new separate agency and a new notice to bargain collectively may be given only in the circumstances described in paragraph 89(b) [Public Service Modernization Act, 2003].
French (Droit du travail; Conventions collectives et négociations)
avis de négocier collectivement [correct, masculine noun]; avis de négociation collective [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le nouvel organisme distinct n'est pas lié par l'avis de négocier collectivement donné avant la conversion et un nouvel avis ne peut être donné que dans les circonstances prévues à l'alinéa 89b) [Loi sur la modernisation de la fonction publique, 2003].