English (Tort Law (common law))
champerty [correct]; champarty [correct]
DEF: ... an aggravated form of maintenance consisting in unlawfully maintaining a suit in consideration of a bargain to receive, by way of reward, part of anything that may be gained as a result of the proceedings, or some other profit.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
champartie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Délit civil qui consiste à appuyer indûment une partie à un litige dans le but d'en profiter financièrement.
Spanish (Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law))
contrato de ayuda en un juicio con participación en el producto eventual [correct, masculine noun]