English (Law of Contracts (common law))
pre-estimated damages [correct, plural]
CONT: "It is no obstacle to the sum stipulated being a genuine pre-estimate of damage that the consequences of breach are such as to make precise pre-estimation an impossibility. On the contrary, that is just the situation when pre-estimated damages was the true bargain between the parties. "
OBS: pre-estimated damages: Term used in the plural in this context.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
dommages-intérêts estimés d'avance [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: dommages-intérêts estimés d'avance: terme pluriel d'usage.