English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
refusal to bargain [correct]; failure to bargain [correct]
OBS: ... the employer or the union has not fulfilled collective bargaining requirements of the statute.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
refus de négocier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Défaut d'un employeur ou d'un syndicat de se conformer aux exigences du processus de négociation collective inhérentes au régime de relations du travail.