English (Law of Contracts (common law); Trade)
unconscionable bargain [correct]
CONT: The British Columbia Court of Appeal held that the transaction could be rescinded as it involved an unconscionable bargain.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Commerce)
marché inique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Inique : Qui manque gravement à l'équité; très injuste.