English (Packaging; Transport of Goods)
reasonable quantity [correct]
CONT: An advertiser may clear out old stock that would not normally amount to a reasonable quantity without contravening the section if he or she clearly specifies in the advertisement the number of items available.
CONT: Deceptive marketing practices : When a product is advertised at a bargain price and is not supplied in reasonable quantities; when a product is supplied at a price above the advertised price;
French (Emballages; Transport de marchandises)
quantité raisonnable [correct, feminine noun]; quantité suffisante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un annonceur peut écouler les restes d'un vieux stock qui ne constituent pas ordinairement une quantité suffisante sans pour autant contrevenir à l'article, à la condition d'indiquer clairement dans l'annonce le nombre d'articles en vente.
CONT: Les pratiques commerciales déloyales : offrir à un prix d'occasion un produit qu'on ne fournit pas en quantité raisonnable; offrir un produit à un prix au-dessus du prix annoncé [...]