English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Law of Contracts (common law))
implied acceptance [correct]
OBS: (Acceptance....) Types of acceptance.... Implied... In case of a bilateral contract, "acceptance" of an offer need not be expressed, but may be shown by any words or acts indicating the offeree's assent to the proposed bargain.(Black, 5th ed., 1979, p. 13)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit des contrats (common law))
acceptation implicite [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: acceptation implicite : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).