English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law))
unfair advantage [correct]
CONT: In contrast with an attack upon consent, which is what is involved in a plea of undue influence, a plea that a bargain is unconscionable, or has been obtained by unconscionable means or methods, permits a court to invoke relief against an unfair advantage gained by an unconscientious use of power by a stronger party against a weaker.
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law))
avantage injuste [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: avantage injuste : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).