English (Labour Law; Law of Contracts (common law); Special-Language Phraseology)
inequality in bargaining power [correct]
CONT: ... The principle of inequality of bargaining power involves something different. It requires that the bargain that was made was somehow unfair, that advantage was being taken, knowingly...
French (Droit du travail; Droit des contrats (common law); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
inégalité du pouvoir de négociation [correct, feminine noun]