English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Labour Law)
certified bargaining agent [correct]; accredited negotiating agent [correct]
CONT: A certified bargaining agent has the exclusive right to bargain collectively on behalf of the employees in that bargaining unit until its certification in respect of that bargaining unit is revoked.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations; Droit du travail)
agent négociateur accrédité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'agent négociateur accrédité a seul le droit de négocier au nom des fonctionnaires de l'unité de négociation en cause, tant que son accréditation à l'égard de cette unité n'a pas été annulée.