English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
two-party negotiation [correct]; two-party bargaining [correct]; bipartite negotiation [correct]; bipartite bargaining [correct]
CONT: The simplest form of negotiation is a two-party negotiation over a single issue.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
négociation bipartite [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: négociation bipartite : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).