English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Labour Law)
no-strike clause [correct]; non-strike clause
CONT: A no-strike clause is a provision in a collective bargaining contract in which the union promises that during the life of the contract the employees will not engage in strikes, slowdowns, or other job actions.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations; Droit du travail)
clause d'interdiction de grève [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Disposition d'une convention collective qui prohibe le recours à la grève pendant que la convention est en vigueur.