English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
internal negotiation [correct]; internal bargaining [correct]
CONT: Internal Negotiation. ... Preparing negotiation is still a negotiation process internally with ... team members ... in order to reach a consensus on the objectives of the negotiation, negotiation limits, and to reach a consensus regarding external negotiation (negotiation between the parties).
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
négociation interne [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: négociation interne : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).