English (Working Practices and Conditions)
management prerogative [correct]; management rights [correct, plural]
DEF: The rights reserved to management which are not subject to collective bargaining or those aspects of the employer's operations that do not require discussion with or concurrence by the union.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail)
droits de la direction [correct, masculine noun, plural]; prérogative patronale [correct, feminine noun]; droits de l'employeur [correct, masculine noun, plural]; prérogative de l'employeur [correct, feminine noun]; attributions patronales [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Prérogatives habituellement réservées à la direction dans la conduite de l'entreprise. [Ces droits] peuvent être expressément énoncés dans une convention collective [...]