English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
distributive negotiation [correct]; distributive bargaining [correct]
CONT: Distributive negotiation. A distributive negotiation type or process... normally entails a single issue to be negotiated. The single issue often involves price and frequently relates to the bargaining process.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
négociation distributive [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: négociation distributive : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).