English (Alternative Dispute Resolution)
positional negotiation [correct]; positional bargaining [correct]; positional-based negotiation [correct]; positional-based bargaining [correct]
CONT: In positional bargaining, the parties stake out a position and try to get an agreement as close to their position as possible. There are four possible outcomes : win/lose, lose/win, lose/lose, or compromise. A compromise agreement, with each party backing off their positions little by little until they agree, is the optimum overall result that can be expected.
French (Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
négociation fondée sur les positions [correct, feminine noun]; négociation positionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; négociation sur les positions [feminine noun]