English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
preventive alternative dispute resolution [correct]; preventative alternative dispute resolution [correct]; preventive dispute resolution [correct]; preventative dispute resolution [correct]
CONT: In addition to exploring the domestic front in the importing market and direct government-to-government bargaining, another possible approach to manage trade-related conflicts is to explore the use of preventive alternative dispute resolution(ADR).
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
résolution préventive des différends [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: résolution préventive des différends : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).