English (Alternative Dispute Resolution)
power-based negotiation [correct]; power-based bargaining [correct]
CONT: Resorting to threat or even violence as a way of communication for the purpose of persuasion is called power-based negotiation (for example, the posture of the Americans in the Cuban missile crisis).
French (Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
négociation fondée sur le pouvoir [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans une négociation fondée sur le pouvoir, les parties utilisent de façon stratégique différentes formes de pouvoir et d'agression pour parvenir à leurs objectifs.