English (Law of Contracts (common law))
communication of acceptance [correct]
CONT: Completion of acceptance by communication marks the transition between the bargaining process and the creation of a contract. Until it happens(to the extent recognised by the law) there is no contract, and either side can break off the bargaining process. When it happens, the contract becomes binding. Communication of acceptance fixes both the exact time and the place of contracting.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
communication de l'acceptation [correct, feminine noun]