English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Labour Law)
compulsory collective bargaining [correct]
CONT: Labour, of course, supported compulsory collective bargaining and proposed an exclusive bargaining agency for the majority union, legally binding agreements enforceable through arbitration procedures, and the proscription of employer dominated company unions.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations; Droit du travail)
négociation collective obligatoire [correct, feminine noun]