English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
interorganizational negotiation [correct]; interorganizational bargaining [correct]
CONT: When faced with an interorganizational negotiation, organizations have choices about the party representation structure — who will negotiate on behalf of their organizations.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
négociation interorganisationnelle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: négociation interorganisationnelle : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).