English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
hard negotiation [correct]; hard bargaining [correct]
CONT: Hard bargaining. Hard bargaining strategies emphasize results over relationships. Hard bargainers will insist that their demands be completely agreed to and accepted before any agreement is possible. While this approach avoids the need to make concessions, it also reduces the likelihood of successfully negotiating an agreement, and usually harms the relationship with the other party as well.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
négociation dure [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: négociation dure : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).