English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
problem-solving negotiation [correct]; problem-solving bargaining [correct]
CONT: In the problem-solving negotiation, parties have to look for a solution which is beneficial and acceptable to both sides: a win-win solution. In fact, they look for a jointly optimal outcome, which cannot be achieved unless the parties have this problem-solving approach.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
négociation axée sur la résolution de problèmes [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: négociation axée sur la résolution de problèmes : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).