English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Labour Law)
employer’s certification [correct]; employer’s accreditation [correct]; employers certification [correct]; certification of employer [correct]; accreditation [correct]
DEF: The process by which a labour board grants exclusive bargaining rights to an employer organization so that it may negotiate for a unit or group of employers.
OBS: accreditation: term used by Labour Canada.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations; Droit du travail)
accréditation patronale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Reconnaissance officielle accordée à une association d'employeurs lui permettant d'agir comme représentant exclusif des entreprises qui en font partie.
OBS: Terme utilisé à Travail Canada.