English (Labour Law; Union Organization)
certification register [correct]; register of certification orders [correct]
OBS: Each certification order covers a sector defined by the Board as suitable for collective bargaining and identifies the artists’ association certified to be the exclusive bargaining agent for the sector.
French (Droit du travail; Organisation syndicale)
registre des accréditations [correct, masculine noun]; registre des ordonnances d'accréditation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Chaque accréditation représente un secteur défini par le Conseil et approprié aux fins de la négociation collective. Elle identifie également l'association d'artistes accréditée qui possède les droits exclusifs de négociation pour ce secteur.