English (Labour Disputes)
bilateral action [correct]; joint action
DEF: Action agreed to by the employer and the union bargaining agent.
French (Conflits du travail)
action bilatérale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action à laquelle souscrivent d'un commun accord l'employeur et le syndicat [...]