English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Federal Administration)
certified as a bargaining agent [correct]
CONT: The [Public Service] Commission shall, on request or if it considers consultation necessary or desirable, consult with the employer or any employee organization certified as a bargaining agent under the Public Service Labour Relations Act with respect to policies respecting the manner of making and revoking appointments or with respect to the principles governing lay-offs or priorities for appointment. [Public Service Modernization Act, 2003]
French (Conventions collectives et négociations; Administration fédérale)
accrédité comme agent négociateur [correct]
CONT: Sur demande ou lorsqu'elle le juge utile, la Commission [de la fonction publique] consulte l'employeur ou toute organisation syndicale accréditée comme agent négociateur au titre de la Loi sur les relations de travail dans la fonction publique sur les lignes directrices relatives à la façon de faire et de révoquer les nominations et sur les principes régissant les priorités de nomination ou les mises en disponibilité. [Loi sur la modernisation de la fonction publique, 2003]