English (Labour Relations; Organizations and Associations (Admin.); Special-Language Phraseology)
applicant employee organization [correct]
CONT: After having determined the unit appropriate for collective bargaining, the Board must certify the applicant employee organization as the bargaining agent for the bargaining unit... [Public Service Modernization Act]
French (Relations du travail; Organismes et associations (Admin.); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
organisation syndicale sollicitant l'accréditation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La Commission, après avoir défini l'unité habile à négocier collectivement, doit accréditer comme agent négociateur de l'unité de négociation l'organisation syndicale sollicitant l'accréditation [...] [Loi sur la modernisation de la fonction publique]