English (Union Activities)
recognition picketing [correct]
DEF: Picketing to encourage an employer to recognize a particular union as the bargaining agent for his or her employees.
French (Action syndicale)
piquetage de reconnaissance [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Piquetage qui vise à amener l'employeur à reconnaître le syndicat comme agent négociateur exclusif des employés.