English (Union Organization; Labour Law; Public Service; Special-Language Phraseology)
revoke the certification of an employee organization [correct]
CONT: If, after hearing the application, the Board is satisfied that a majority of the employees in the bargaining unit no longer wish to be represented by the employee organization, it must revoke the certification of the employee organization as the bargaining agent. [Public Service Modernization Act]
French (Organisation syndicale; Droit du travail; Fonction publique; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
révoquer l'accréditation d'une organisation syndicale [correct]
CONT: Si, après audition de la demande, la Commission est convaincue du bien-fondé de celle-ci, elle révoque l'accréditation de l'organisation syndicale en cause. [Loi sur la modernisation de la fonction publique]