English (Personnel Management (General))
authorization card [correct]
DEF: A statement signed by an employee authorizing a union to act as his bargaining agent.
CONT: ... demand for recognition [of a union] is based on a claim of authorization cards signed by a majority of ... employees ...
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
fiche d'autorisation [feminine noun]
OBS: terme proposé par un expert en matière de négociations collectives à la Commission de la Fonction publique.