English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
standard agreement [correct]
DEF: A model agreement developed by a union as a goal to be aimed at in collective bargaining.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
convention collective modèle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Texte d'un projet de convention collective formant un ensemble cohérent qu'une centrale syndicale ou une fédération professionnelle proposent comme standard à leurs syndicats affiliés [...]