English (Decision-Making Process; Sociology of Human Relations; Practice and Procedural Law)
rights-based option [correct]
CONT: Rights-based options : these are methods for resolving disputes based upon the rights of the parties involved. The rights may come from a collective bargaining agreement, employer policy, statute, or common law.
French (Processus décisionnel; Sociologie des relations humaines; Droit judiciaire)
option fondée sur les droits [proposal, feminine noun]