English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
single collective agreement binding on two or more bargaining units [correct]
CONT: Despite any other provision of this Part, the employer and one or more bargaining agents may jointly elect to engage in collective bargaining with a view to entering into a single collective agreement binding on two or more bargaining units.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
convention collective cadre applicable à plusieurs unités de négociation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Par dérogation aux autres dispositions de la présente partie, l'employeur et un ou plusieurs agents négociateurs peuvent décider conjointement d'entamer des négociations collectives en vue de la conclusion d'une convention collective cadre applicable à plusieurs unités de négociation.