English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
contract proposals
OBS: Proposed changes to the collective agreement put forward by the union or the employer and subject to collective bargaining
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
revendications
OBS: Termes et explications tirés de "Glossary of Labour Terms" faisant partie d'une série de documents publiés par le CTC.