English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
area-wide bargaining [correct]
DEF: Negotiation of a collective bargaining agreement between a union and more than one employer within a given geographical area.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
négociation à l'échelle régionale
DEF: (...) négociations collectives qui s'étendent à plusieurs établissements, à plusieurs employeurs, ou qui s'étendent à une région ou à une industrie.