English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Union Organization)
voluntary recognition [correct]
DEF: An agreement between an employer and a trade union to recognize the trade union as the exclusive bargaining agent of the employees in a defined bargaining unit.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations; Organisation syndicale)
reconnaissance volontaire [feminine noun]
DEF: Accord entre un employeur et un syndicat qui reconnaît le syndicat comme agent négociateur exclusif des employés dans un groupement de négociation donné.