English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
agreement duration [correct]; duration of the agreement [correct]; term of the agreement [correct]
DEF: The period during which a collective bargaining agreement is in effect.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
durée de la convention [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Période durant laquelle une convention est en vigueur.