English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
interim agreement [correct]; provisional settlement
DEF: A collective bargaining agreement setting conditions only for the period from the lapse of one contract until the completion of negotiations on another.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
accord provisoire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Entente conclue temporairement en attendant un accord final.
Spanish (Convenios colectivos y negociaciones)
acuerdo provisional [masculine noun]