English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
continuous bargaining [correct]
DEF: Procedure agreed to by the parties whereby collective bargaining is continued during the life of the collective agreement, although without the right to resort to economic sanctions in the event of disagreement.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
négociation continue [correct, feminine noun]