English (Laws of the Market (Economy); Labour and Employment)
derived demand schedule for labor [correct]
OBS: Unions affect wages by(a) restricting labor supply,(b) bargaining for standard rates,(c) following policies designed to shift upward the derived demand schedule for labor and(d) countering exploitation of labor by employers with monopoly bargaining power(i. e., by so-called "monopsonits").
French (Lois du marché (Économie); Travail et emploi)
barème de la demande dérivée de main-d'œuvre [masculine noun]