English (Decision-Making Process)
negotiating process [correct]; bargaining process [correct]
CONT: The [arbitration] board took the view that it was important to facilitate the bargaining process by ensuring as much as possible that there were no difficulties of comprehension caused by the linguistic handicap of one party or the other.
French (Processus décisionnel)
processus de négociation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le conseil [d'arbitrage] a émis l'opinion qu'il était important de faciliter le processus de négociation en s'assurant du mieux possible qu'il n'y ait aucune difficulté de compréhension résultant du handicap linguistique de l'une ou l'autre des parties.
Spanish (Proceso de adopción de decisiones)
proceso de negociación [masculine noun]